Archive for September, 2014

Aldi vielen Rosen (all them roses)

Posted in Flora!!!!, Modelling, shopping!, Travels with tags , , , , , , on September 28, 2014 by teddytom4u

*giggles* fun,, fun pun!

 

Hewwo Peopoool, did you get the fun pun in the German title? All die Rosen… all the roses, but since it was at ALDI the groceries store, where these pics all were shot *giggles morer*

140926_flowers-aldirosen2

even a parking lot can be the scene for a gorgeous picshure shoot, an so i had to be all preBEARsed and weady, to jump at the opportunity

140926_flowers-aldirosen1

the pink roses sure were all gorgeous wike, but i also lovsed posins at them rose hips…

140926_flowers-aldirosen3

.

love

doucette

8:@

Wuthering Heights

Posted in Flora!!!!, Modelling with tags , , , , , , on September 27, 2014 by teddytom4u

Peopooool,

you may be a widdles disappointed not seeing me with Heathcliff, but dont be upset! Heathcliff is cwazey, cwayzey i tells you!

But there is a weason why this blogser is calssed wuthering heights… it could be named, you cant be squeamish to be a model too tho.

140927_flowers-heights2

On a late photoshoot wif beautimous purple corn flowers, i was balancing on a tube/fence by an abyss in mind-blowing heights!

140927_flowers-heights1

I too was scraed, but i swallowed my fear and out came stunning picshures.
140927_flowers-heights3
.
love
doucette
8:@

best fing bouts fall?

Posted in Flora!!!!, Travels, yummies! with tags , , , , , on September 21, 2014 by teddytom4u

Peopoool,

efautumnbearanim

autumn weavy sux a widdle, cuz suddenlie summers ova, an its all coldlies, an chillies, an grey n stuff, wight? wight!

well kinda sorta, because there is always quite some nice colors outta there too in fall, when them leaves get all fire-wike too!

12fall-bearville23

But on the other paw,(*giggles* fun, fun pun: on the other paw, is wike on the other hand in teddy bear language *giggles morer*) there is something quite awesumsauce bout fall, and that is harvest time!

byfalltree-babyapple

an today i will shares wif you some quite intense harvest picshures wif apples an meheee!

140819_31apfelfruit

in auguary, our apples were not ripe yet!

1409apples1

but in septemburrr something smellsed so nice

1409apples2

i couldnt get enough of the awesome fregreance

1409apples3

must has beenĀ  A LURE FWOM PAWADISE!!!!!

 

.

love

doucette

8:@

 

An

you gotta see, a rainbow of potty!

Posted in Flora!!!! with tags , , , , , on September 17, 2014 by teddytom4u

giggle-friggle!!!!!!

Peopoool, now that titullll got your attentunnna, wight? wight!

140903_toom-flowers06meer

and i bet you are asking yourselfer, wif one eye all curious, an the other more wike EWWWW wot is that doucette girl bear talksing bouts?

140903_toom-flowers06-3toepfchenr

an maybe, babeee, you alweady knows it? nooooo? well then wooks more closelies an you will sees!

140903_toom-flowers06-2toepfchenr

left behind the doucie, a rainbow set of potties! – the stuff you discover fru my blogser!!!!

*giggle-snort*

.

love

doucette

8:@

a beary spechial bears-day

Posted in auto-motive, Flora!!!!, Ha! with tags , , , , on September 3, 2014 by teddytom4u

Peopooool!

today earlie in the moaning (giggles, fun pun, moaning sounds wike morning, giggle-friggle) a widdle birdie told meeee

140727-greding-car-rr5emilly

that today is a beary spechial day, because its the bears-day of someone i wubs!

14-spring-forest-cowboys

an soooo, this blogser is dedicateds to that beary bearson! happy bears-day to Youuuhuuuuuuuu!

 

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

an wot would say i wubs you an happy bearsday bettur, than a sea of flowers?

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

a doucie in a sea of flowers! wiiiight? WIIIGHT!!!!! an owange, an yellow an purples, *giggles-lots*

HAPPY BEARSDAY !!!!!!!!!!!!

.

love

doucette

8:@